Accident Summary Nr: 885145 - Employee's hand struck by nail from nail gun
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111201331 | 08/31/1992 | 1542 | 0 | K & K Builders |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a pneumatic nailing gun nailing plywood to 4 by 6 in. boards. The nail gun shot a 16 penny screw nail into the employee's left hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111201331 | Non Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Carpenters |