Accident Summary Nr: 88506.015 - Employee trimming branches falls and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1176692.015 | 09/09/2016 | 561730 | Unlimited Operations, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on September 9, 2016, an employee was trimming branches from a tree with a chain saw. The employee fell from a basket at a height of 30 feet. The employee was killed by the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1176692.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |