Accident Summary Nr: 885046 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114567753 | 02/14/1991 | 7538 | 0 | Bill'S Auto Electric And Air Conditioning |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 p.m. on February 9, 1991, Employee #1 was preparing to enter a company tow truck that was parked on the north side of Vegas Drive when he was struck by an automobile traveling west. Employee #1 suffered severe lacerations to his upper legs. He was transported by ambulance to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114567753 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Automobile mechanics |