Accident Summary Nr: 884940 - Employee killed when run over by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111170080 | 08/24/1990 | 1794 | 0 | Ron Lewis Construction Comy |
Abstract: Employee #1 was measuring and marking a centerline for the installation of reflective buttons when he walked into a moving trailer. He was struck by the trailer's left rear fender just below his right earlobe and was then run over. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111170080 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Construction laborers |