Accident Summary Nr: 884866 - Employee's back injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111191193 | 05/14/1990 | 5172 | 0 | Oilfields Trucking Company |
Abstract: While taking photographs of a truck tanker that had exploded, Employee #1 slipped on foam that the fire department had used to extinguish the flames. He fell and injured his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111191193 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |