Accident Summary Nr: 88469.015 - Employee is killed in fall through roof.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1175142.015 | 09/06/2016 | 238160 | Or Construction Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:15 a.m. on September 6, 2016, an employee was cleaning a roof in preparation for repairs and patching. While cleaning, the employee fell through to the lower concrete floor. The employee was killed in a fall.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1175142.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 19 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 19 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |