Accident Summary Nr: 884460 - Employee loses balance and falls off deck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111177192 | 02/15/1990 | 1522 | 0 | Dominion Development Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was building a deck on the second floor of an apartment. He was nailing hangers on a 2 by 8 with a hand-held carpenter's hammer. Employee #1 lost his balance and fell 8 1/2 ft. He suffered low back strain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111177192 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Carpenters |