Accident Summary Nr: 88446.015 - Employee Dies from Overexposure to Toxic Atmosphere
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1166621.015 | 08/02/2016 | 722330 | Swaad Palace Restaurant |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 1, 2016, a food truck worker became ill while cleaning the cook-top stove of the vehicle. He was admitted to the hospital and treated for overexposure to a toxic atmosphere. However, the worker died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1166621.015 | 30 | F | Fatality | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |