Accident Summary Nr: 884411 - PRE-CAST WALL PANEL FALLS ON CAB OF CRANE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104691449 | 09/08/1989 | 7353 | 0 | Bragg Crane Service |
Abstract: A pre-cast wall panel fell on Employee #1 while he sat in a crane cab. He was hospitalized for multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104691449 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Crane and tower operators |