Accident Summary Nr: 884346 - Employee reinjures shoulder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111200168 | 01/03/1990 | 7213 | 0 | Mission Industries |
Abstract: On December 26, 1989, Employee #1, of the wash department, was lifting a heavy bag of laundry and reinjured his left shoulder. He had previously injured the shoulder on July 18, 1989. He had not returned to work at the time of this inspection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111200168 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |