Accident Summary Nr: 884304 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104684329 | 05/19/1989 | 1751 | 0 | Hubbard Structures |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling 4 ft by 8 ft plywood sheet from a stack, backing into the wind. He backed off the sheeted roof and fell to the concrete. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104684329 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters |