Accident Summary Nr: 884023 - Employee's knee and elbow fractured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126970516 | 02/20/1996 | 1531 | 0 | Randall K. Decker And Jeffrey C. Derickson |
Abstract: Employee #1 was texturing a ceiling from a mobile scaffold when he fell 15 ft 10 in. to a wooden floor. He was hospitalized with a fractured right knee and elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126970516 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drywall installers |