Accident Summary Nr: 88399.015 - Employee is killed in fall from fuel oil storage tank.

Accident Summary Nr: 88399.015 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 09/06/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1176084.01509/08/2016424710Nustar Services Company Llc

Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on September 6, 2016, an employee was measuring a fuel oil tank. The employee fell of the storage tank and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Oil Tank, Storage Tank

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1176084.015 53 M Fatality Not Applicable