Accident Summary Nr: 88399.015 - Employee is killed in fall from fuel oil storage tank.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1176084.015 | 09/08/2016 | 424710 | Nustar Services Company Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on September 6, 2016, an employee was measuring a fuel oil tank. The employee fell of the storage tank and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1176084.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Not Applicable |