Accident Summary Nr: 883959 - Employee killed in fall from telecommunications pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117896480 | 10/02/1997 | 9512 | 0 | Bureau Of Land Management, Mt State District |
Abstract: Employee #1 was descending a telecommunications pole when he fell approximately 25 ft. He died of an apparent heart attack after suffering blunt trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 117896480 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |