Accident Summary Nr: 883850 - Employee crushed and killed by log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301361192 | 02/09/1998 | 2411 | 0 | Mymac, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on February 5, 1998, Employee #1 was going down the side of a mountain when he was struck by a log that had been previously cut down. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301361192 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |