Accident Summary Nr: 88383.015 - Employee is killed when losing control of a tractor trailer.

Accident Summary Nr: 88383.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/05/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1175579.01509/06/2016111331Wa317942095 - Flat Top Ranch Llc

Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on September 5, 2016, an employee was backing a tractor with a bin trailer. He lost control and went off the edge of the road. The trailer and tractor flipped. The employee was found with the tractor wheels up on top of him.

Keywords: Lost Control, Overturn, Tractor Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1175579.015 23 M Fatality Occupation not reported