Accident Summary Nr: 883785 - Employee killed in same-level fall while exiting truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301366134 | 02/04/1999 | 2411 | 0 | Ureco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had just stored the chains for his truck and was getting out when he slipped on ice or snow and fell. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 301366134 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 3 feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: Fall, other |