Accident Summary Nr: 883678 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301359352 | 04/28/1998 | 6513 | 0 | Howard Horton |
Abstract: On April 27, 1998, Employee #1 was repairing a leak in the roof of a three-story apartment building. He slipped on the sealant material being applied and fell approximately 40 ft onto the concrete sidewalk. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301359352 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |