Accident Summary Nr: 883645 - Employee killed in fall from top of railroad car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302890520 | 08/30/1999 | 4221 | 0 | Columbia International Grain, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 25, 1999, Employee #1 fell from the top of a grain railroad car. He died on August 27, 1999, of injuries sustained in the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302890520 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |