Accident Summary Nr: 883322 - Employee killed when caught in automatic bowling pin setter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122435563 | 05/04/1995 | 7933 | 0 | North Shore Entertainment, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing a bowling pin that was hung up in an automatic bowling pin setter. The machine activated while the employee was in the point of operation and his chest and head became caught. He was killed. Employee #1 had not locked out the machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122435563 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |