Accident Summary Nr: 88327.015 - Employee is killed jumping from a roof

Accident Summary Nr: 88327.015 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 08/24/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1173048.01508/24/2016333313Xerox Corporation

Abstract: At approximately 1:45 p.m. on August 24, 2016, Employee #1 was on a roof and jumped off. He received contusion to his head and chest and died.

Keywords: Chest, Contusion, Fall, Head, Roof, Roofer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1173048.015 24 M Fatality Technicians, n.e.c.