Accident Summary Nr: 883199 - Nineteen-year-old employee dies of heat stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102803285 | 06/28/1995 | 5093 | 0 | Wilson Building Cntr Dba Klamert Railroad Salvage |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dismantling an abandoned railroad track. He fell unconscious and died a short time later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102803285 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |