Accident Summary Nr: 88310.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 88310.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 07/27/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1170990.01507/27/2016238220Tri Service Heating & Ventilation

Abstract: At approximately 3:10 p.m. on July 27, 2016, Employee #1 was repairing an HVAC system on a roof when he fell 15 feet through a skylight and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Roof, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1170990.015 33 M Fatality Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics