Accident Summary Nr: 883082 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301359451 | 01/23/1998 | 2086 | 0 | Lehrkind, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was performing maintenance work on a machine. He contacted energized parts of a transformer with his hand and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301359451 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |