Accident Summary Nr: 883066 - Employee drowns in dam spillway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102801404 | 04/06/1995 | 8711 | 0 | Braun Intertec Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 dove into the turbulent waters surrounding the spillway of a dam. He drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102801404 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |