Accident Summary Nr: 882662 - Employee killed when buried in trench
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102798147 | 07/01/1994 | 1623 | 0 | Mainline Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was buried in a 17 ft deep trench containing previously excavated soil. He was killed. The employer did not use any protection system.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102798147 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |