Accident Summary Nr: 882654 - Employee killed in PTO shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102797370 | 12/06/1994 | 0111 | 0 | Patriot Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was transferring grain with a PTO-powered auger. He became caught in the PTO shaft, sustained a concussion, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102797370 | Fatality | Concussion | Farm workers |