Accident Summary Nr: 882571 - Employee killed when run over by log loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102757945 | 11/18/1993 | 2411 | 0 | Skyline Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on November 17, 1993, Employee #1 was moving out of the way of a Drott log loader that was backing up when he slipped on the snow-covered roadway. He fell backward in front of the loader's left track and was crushed when he was partially run over. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102757945 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |