Accident Summary Nr: 882522 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - LIGHTNING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102756608 | 07/08/1993 | 1742 | 0 | Bechtold Construction |
Abstract: The sole owner of a contracting firm was struck by lightning as he was performing construction work. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102756608 | Fatality | Other | Chief exec's & gen'l administrators, public admin. |