Accident Summary Nr: 882332 - Employee killed when crushed between trusses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106424823 | 06/27/1996 | 1542 | 0 | Robert Gordon Costruction |
Abstract: Employee #1 climbed between inadequately braced trusses, which toppled over. The employee was crushed to death between the structural members.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106424823 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |