Accident Summary Nr: 882118 - Employee's legs broken in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100745801 | 11/30/1992 | 1521 | 0 | Robert Albert Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a pump jack scaffold. The planks were not secured, and the poles were spaced more than 10 ft apart. Employee #1 fell 28 ft from the scaffold and fractured both legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100745801 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |