Accident Summary Nr: 882100 - Employee killed when crushed between vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100746908 | 01/12/1993 | 1761 | 0 | Academy Roofing |
Abstract: A roofing company employee parked a 1986 Ford pickup truck at the company yard and left the vehicle running. The truck rolled backward and struck Employee #1, crushing him against another parked vehicle. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100746908 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Roofers |