Accident Summary Nr: 88177.015 - Employee is killed when arm is caught in conveyer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1144674.015 | 05/02/2016 | 562219 | Clean Earth, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on May 2, 2016, and employee was clearing debris from equipment (Sandvik QE440). The employee's left arm was caught in a conveyor system. The employee was asphyxiated and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1144674.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |