Accident: 88113.015 - Employee Operating Lawn Mower Is Struck And Killed By A Vehi
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1172461.015 | 08/22/2016 | U.S. Department Of The Interior/National Park Service |
At 11:30 a.m. on August 22, 2016, an employee was struck by a minivan while mowi ng grass with a zero-turn mower. The employee received trauma to the head and w as killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1172461.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |