Accident Summary Nr: 880971 - Employee killed when vehicle rolls over in rough terrain
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113325211 | 02/21/1996 | 1389 | 0 | L. D. Scoggins |
Abstract: Employee #1, the company owner, was contracted to Western Geophysical to drill shot holes. He was killed when his drilling vehicle rolled over while traversing a side hill in rough terrain.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113325211 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |