Accident Summary Nr: 880815 - Employee killed when struck by board
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113331375 | 02/18/1997 | 2421 | 0 | Pope & Talbot, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working between board edgers when he was struck in the head by a board that was ejected out of the edger. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113331375 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |