Accident Summary Nr: 880781 - Employee drowns trying to retrieve boat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113333793 | 10/28/1996 | 9711 | 0 | U.S. Army Corp Of Engineers |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to retrieve a boat that had been blown away from the shore by the wind. He drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113333793 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |