Accident Summary Nr: 880757 - Employee's shoulder dislocated in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113330740 | 08/06/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Texas Placement, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was tying rebar when it started to collapse. As he was running to escape the collapsing rebar, he slipped and fell, dislocating his shoulder. He was not struck by the rebar.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113330740 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |