Accident Summary Nr: 880732 - Employee suffocates and dies when pinned under mobile home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113330799 | 07/08/1996 | 1799 | 0 | Best Mobile Home Transport |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was working for a mobile home transport company, crawled under a mobile home to place cribbing blocks. The mobile home slipped off the supporting jacks, pinning him face down. Employee #1 died of suffocation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113330799 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |