Accident Summary Nr: 880724 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113330690 | 06/25/1996 | 1623 | 0 | Kuip'S Corner Hardware |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a 6 feet deep trench when the side caved in, burying him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113330690 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |