Accident Summary Nr: 880708 - Employee dies after fall onto crane outrigger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110499910 | 11/08/1993 | 2999 | 0 | Royal Oak Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a crane fender onto a crane outrigger cylinder. He was taken to the hospital, where he died from internal bleeding.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110499910 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |