Accident Summary Nr: 880625 - Employee dies of suffocation in grain bin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107122863 | 12/20/1994 | 5153 | 0 | South Central Grain Cooperative |
Abstract: Employee #1 was buried in a grain storage bin while attempting to unplug a conveyor. He died of suffocation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107122863 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |