Accident Summary Nr: 880617 - Employee dies in fall from railroad hopper car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
110500014 | 12/09/1994 | 7389 | 0 | Aberdeen Grain Inspection |
Abstract: Employee #1 was grain sampling on top of a covered railroad hopper car, when he fell from the car and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 110500014 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |