Accident Summary Nr: 880542 - Employee Dies When Struck By Backing Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107123473 | 09/20/1994 | 1742 | 0 | Edling Electric |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was installing electrical sensing equipment in a roadway, was struck by a dump truck that was backing up to a concrete paver. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107123473 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |