Accident Summary Nr: 880534 - Employee dies of suffocation in grain bin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107121675 | 09/08/1994 | 5153 | 0 | Dakota Ag Coop |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a grain bin to free a choked auger. He was pulled into the grain and was buried. Employee #1 died of suffocation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107121675 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |