Accident Summary Nr: 880484 - Employee commits suicide with a rough terrain forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107120446 | 06/30/1994 | 2421 | 0 | Forest Products Distributors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed under the wheels of a rough terrain forklift as it rolled backward. The Pennington County coroner ruled his death a suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107120446 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |