Accident Summary Nr: 880443 - Employee killed when crushed beneath overturned tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107120479 | 05/25/1994 | 5153 | 0 | Lake Region Grain Cooperative |
Abstract: Employee #1 was towing two railway grain cars with a farm-type tractor. The rail cars had been moved approximately 300 feet when they overran the tractor and overturned it. Employee #1 was crushed beneath the tractor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107120479 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |