Accident Summary Nr: 880435 - Employee killed when crushed by sprayer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107121956 | 05/26/1994 | 5083 | 0 | Oppegard'S, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading a farm field sprayer onto a trailer. While he was attempting to disconnect the 3-point hitch on the tractor, the sprayer pivoted forward and pinned him between the rear tire on the tractor and the sprayer frame. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107121956 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |