Accident Summary Nr: 880401 - Employee remains unconscious after fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107118705 | 04/15/1993 | 1761 | 0 | Jessen Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing the fascia from a house when he fell from the roof to a concrete driveway. He landed on his head, sustaining severe head injuries. He has not yet regained consciousness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107118705 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |