Accident Summary Nr: 88029.015 - Employee is injured when equipment falls from a trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1172794.015 | 08/26/2016 | 237310 | Zoladz Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 a.m. on August 26, 2016, Employee #1 was loading a roller onto a low boy trailer. The roller fell off of the trailer and Employee #1 received a head contusion and a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1172794.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Diver |